2020-2021 All-EBAL Teams Announced

Congratulations to the following Dublin High School student-athletes who earned All-East Bay Athletic League (EBAL) honors for their accomplishments in the 2020-2021 season:

2020-2021 ALL-EBAL

 BASEBALL

First Team – Nolan Long, Mason Gomez

Second Team – Elijah Lee, TJ Costello

Honorable Mention – Elliot Lee, Blake Moddelmog

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

First Team – Caleb Oden

Second Team – Courtney Anderson Jr.

Honorable Mention – TJ Meagher, Donovan Cooks

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

First Team – Kendra Grant

Second Team – Rachel Grier

Honorable Mention – SoHa Ahmad

 

CROSS COUNTRY

First Team – Daniel Trampe, Maia Marquez

Second Team – Sharvin Manjrekar, Medha Gowda

Honorable Mention – Grayson Young, Katie Lai

 

FOOTBALL

First Team – Brandon Burns, Gary Cobida

Second Team – Jayden Petrus, Jake Cooney

Honorable Mention – KJ Sweeney, TJ Costello

 

BOYS GOLF

First Team – Alex Suen

Second Team – Nathan Park

Honorable Mention – Vraj Patel

 

GIRLS GOLF

First Team – Kim Burch

Second Team – Jessie Burch

Honorable Mention – Ria Rahate

 

BOYS LACROSSE

First Team – Alex Chau, Ben Gilmour

Second Team – Edward Padnos, Nico Guerrero

Honorable Mention – Brandon Revak, Logan Bradshaw

 

GIRLS LACROSSE

First Team – Julia Ravazza, CJ Cahambing

Second Team – Ella DeGuzman, Morgan Overton

Honorable Mention – Haley Guinto, Gisele Cepeda

 

BOYS SOCCER

First Team – John Washington, Jayden Albarran

Second Team – Caede McMahon, Eamon Fakhri

Honorable Mention – Aldo Montiel, Galen Spies

 

GIRLS SOCCER

First Team – Jaeden Nelson, Summer Starsiak

Second Team – Izzu Liu, Grace Wittenberg

Honorable Mention – Karmina Mora Gaytan, Alyssa Burdusis

 

SOFTBALL

First Team – Amanda Engel, Tanaya Barrett

Second Team – Olivia Suyat, Kaylynn Van

Honorable Mention – Madison Pilger, Sydney Costello

 

STUNT

First Team – Cadence Ruiz

Second Team – Kintan Choy

Honorable Mention – Kate VanderEnde

 

SWIMMING

First Team – Paige Nothelfer, Ernest Wang

Second Team – Rose Guidi, Jino Nicolas Andres

Honorable Mention – Zoe Esquivel, Brian Yoon

 

BOYS TENNIS

First Team – Bharadwaj Tallapragada, Jayanth Jaisankar

Second Team – Advait Shewade, Kai Lin

Honorable Mention – Akhil Gridhar

 

GIRLS TENNIS

First Team – Jessica Holbea, Nishitha Hundi

Second Team – Ekaterina Lokteva, Aleena Zaheer

Honorable Mention – Nirupama Suravarjjala

 

TRACK & FIELD

First Team – Anish Kasam, Isela Ochoa

Second Team – Manogya Yara, Antonia Fillari

Honorable Mention – Dylan Sheppard, Amelia Liao

 

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

First Team- Zachary Small

Second Team- Evan Lyall

Honorable Mention- Bennet Florentin

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

First Team- Niveda Kasthuri

Second Team- Grace Summins

Honorable Mention- Izzy Restani

 

WRESTLING

First Team – Julian Victoria

Second Team – Henry Baalman

Honorable Mention – Bradley Freitas